1. Legal Notice

The website is published by GOLDWIN SOCIETE D'AVOCATS, SARL with a registered capital of € 1,000, registered with the RCS of Paris under the number 823 367834 whose head office is located at 7 rue Claude Chahu, 75116 Paris.

The Director of Publication is Mr. Jonathan BELLAICHE.

Contact : contact@goldwin-avocats.com - 01.45.33.50.73
intra-Community VAT number : FR 66 82 33 67 834`

The GOLDWIN site has been declared to the CNIL under number 2012318V0.

For more information on GOLDWIN LAW SOCIETY's policy regarding the processing of personal data, please refer to the <Personal data protection> section.

The hosting of the website is carried out by SARL OVH whose registered office is located at 140, quai du Sartel - 59100 Roubaix in France, and whose coordinates are as follows: Tel: 08.99.70.17.61 / Fax: 03.20.20.09 .58 / Mail: support@ovh.com / Website: www.ovh.com.

Legal Notice

To benefit from subscriptions and packages, users are required to complete all the fields requested. GOLDWIN reserves the right to delete any file mentioning incomplete or erroneous information.

By using the Services, the user undertakes not to download, inform or publish in any way on the Site information offensive, illegal or likely to infringe rights, harm or threaten the security of any person. The user is responsible for the information and content that he communicates through this Service and guarantees the veracity of this information and content which he ensures to maintain the update.

To benefit from all Services, the User acknowledges having the necessary equipment and connection to access the Internet. The corresponding fees are the sole responsibility of the User.

3. Content of the site

GOLDWIN COMPANY OF AVOCATS allows customers to benefit from subscriptions or packages corresponding to legal benefits

All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, animated or non-animated images, video sequences, sounds, as well as all the computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force under the intellectual property.

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, are strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of such uses and waiver of prosecution.

4 .Site Management

For the good management of the site, the publisher may at any time:

– suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;

– remove any information that may interfere with its operation or that contravenes national or international laws, or the rules of Netiquette;

– suspend the site to update.

5. responsibilities

The responsibility of the publisher can not be engaged in case of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or one of its functionalities.

The material for connection to the site you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, including viral attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you visit.

The publisher can not be held responsible in case of legal proceedings against you:

– because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;

– because of non-compliance by you with these terms and conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for damage to you, others and / or your equipment as a result of your connection or use of the site and you will not take any action against it.

If the publisher were subject to an amicable or judicial procedure because of your use of the site, he may return against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that may arise from this procedure.

The site may contain links to or from external sites. In accordance with article 10.5 paragraph 5 of the RIN, the publisher regularly checks the conformity of the content of these sites with the Essential Principles of the legal profession. However, if you are browsing to one of these sites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and should be aware of them before transmitting your personal data to third party sites.

6. Hypertext links

The establishment by the user of any hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly prohibited, unless prior written permission of the publisher, requested by email to the following address: contact@goldwin-avocats.com.

The publisher is free to refuse this authorization without having to justify in any way his decision. In the event that the publisher grants his authorization, this one is in all cases only temporary and can be withdrawn at any time, without obligation of justification at the expense of the publisher.

In any case, any link must be removed at the request of the publisher.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher who declines all responsibility for their content.

7. Data gathering

The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of the relations with the users, and if necessary for the treatment of the requests formulated on the Internet site. They are recorded in the client file publisher and files thus developed from personal data have been declared to the CNIL.

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended, relating to computers, files and liberties, you have the right to access, interrogate, modify and deletion of information concerning you, to exercise at any time from the publisher either directly on the site under the heading "Contact us" or by post to the following address: 8, rue Chateaubriand, 75008 Paris.

For security reasons and to avoid any fraudulent request, this application must be accompanied by a proof of identity. After processing the request, the proof will be destroyed.

The information collected may possibly be communicated to third parties linked to the publisher by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of your account and without you having to give your authorization. In the event of proven infringement of legal or regulatory provisions, this information may be the subject of a communication upon express request and reasoned by the judicial authorities.

When certain information is required to access specific features of the site, the publisher will indicate this mandatory character when entering data.

If, while visiting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an invasion of privacy or reputation people. The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard.

8. Cookies

The site can automatically collect information for: the realization of functional statistics, the analysis of audience, the administration of the Site, the facilitation of the navigation on the Site, the identification and access to the website. All information collected indirectly will be used only to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve service we offer you.

9. Mediation

In accordance with the provisions of Articles L.612-1 and following of the Consumer Code, you have the possibility, in case of dispute, to make free use of the Consumer Mediator at the National Bar Council (CNB) whose The coordinates are as follows:

CNB

Mediator for consumption

180 boulevard Haussman – 75008 PARIS

10. Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by the French law and subjected to the competence of the courts of Paris, subject to a attribution of specific competence stemming from a text of particular law or regulation.

11. Contact Us

For any question, information about the services presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: contact@goldwin-avocats.com.